What is the platform fee on my trade?

Enter a trade size in US dollars to compare the platform-fee component. This calculator does not estimate your total transaction cost.

DO THE MATH

A small saving. A clear difference.

No code 0.45%$4.50
With a code 0.40%$4.00
Platform fee saved$0.50

Platform fee only. Pool, protocol and network fees are separate. This is an illustration, not a trade quote.

Which other fees can apply?

Other fees depend on the coin, pool, network and route. The summary below comes from the supplied plan; check the linked schedule for the detailed tiers.

Custom Pair and Holder Rewards coins can use different schedules. Do not treat a summary rate as universal. Review the current source and the trade preview.

Fee componentRecorded rateWhat to know
Bonding curve1.25%Creator and protocol fees. Separate from the app platform fee.
PumpSwap canonical pools1.25%–0.30%Market-cap tiers for standard SOL and USDC pairs. Check the source for custom-pair and Holder Rewards exceptions.
PumpSwap non-canonical pools0.30%The pool fee is unchanged by a referral code.
Coin graduation0.015 SOLPer coin on migration to PumpSwap; not a referral discount.
EVM transactions0.10%–0.15%Additional bridge or swap-provider costs may apply.
Solana networkVariableNetwork and priority fees are separate from the platform fee.

How much does the code save?

The saving scales with trade size because the platform fee is percentage-based. The examples compare the same trade with and without a referral code.

These calculations show 0.45% versus 0.40% on the platform component only. They do not include slippage, price movement or any pool or network cost.

Trade size (USD)No codeWith a codeYou save
$100$0.45$0.40$0.05
$1,000$4.50$4.00$0.50
$10,000$45.00$40.00$5.00

Why is the total higher than the platform fee?

The platform fee is one line within the transaction. A trade can also incur protocol, creator or holder-reward, liquidity-pool and network fees.

Some routes involve more than one pool. EVM transactions may involve bridge or swap-provider costs. Conditional orders can also use a rate determined when the order was placed.

The referral code does not change those separate costs. Compare the itemised confirmation with the current fee schedule before confirming anything.

How current are these figures?

The owner's source notes are dated 27 Oct 2026. The verification page explains the evidence available and what still needs an in-app check.

Pump.fun can update its rates. This site does not promise a fixed future discount or an unchanged fee. A source-review date is different from an app-verification date.

The draft deliberately omits an unresolved Perpetuals fee figure. Perpetuals orders do not use the app platform fee compared by this calculator.

A FEW MORE ANSWERS

Questions, answered.

01What is included in the calculator?

Only the app platform-fee component, comparing 0.45% without a code and 0.40% with one. It is not a total-fee estimate.

02How much is saved on a $1,000 trade?

The platform fee is $4.50 without a code and $4.00 with one. The platform-fee saving is $0.50.

03Are the figures a live price quote?

No. They are arithmetic based on the recorded fee schedule. Check the current Pump.fun documentation and trade preview.

04Does the calculator apply to Perpetuals?

No. Perpetuals orders do not carry this app platform fee and have a separate fee structure.

GO TO THE SOURCE

Check the documentation.

Compare these notes with Pump.fun's current documents and the fee shown in your own app.

Referral disclosure. BullishTBH may receive a share of the platform fee when you use this code. The normal referred rate is the same with another valid code. How this works.

18+. Eligible jurisdictions only. Not available in the UK or other restricted jurisdictions. Not financial advice.

Not affiliated with Pump.fun.

Read the pump.fun referral code guide